Committee

Symposium Chairs
Matthew Davies (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Rui Penha (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)

Proceedings Chairs
Richard Kronland-Martinet (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Sølvi Ystad (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Mitsuko Aramaki (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)

Paper and Program Chairs
Richard Kronland-Martinet (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Sølvi Ystad (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Mitsuko Aramaki (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Matthew Davies (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Marcelo Caetano (INESC TEC, Portugal)

Music Chairs
Rui Penha (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Pedro Guedes (OJM, ESMAE, Portugal)

Demo Chairs
Luís Aly (FEUP, Portugal)
António Sá Pinto (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)

Organising Committee
Matthew Davies (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Rui Penha (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Jorge Coelho (OJM, Portugal)
Pedro Guedes (OJM, Portugal)
Miguel Carvalhais (FBAUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Gilberto Bernardes (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Marcelo Caetano (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Luís Aly (FEUP, Portugal)
António Sá Pinto (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Diogo Cocharro (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Eduardo Magalhães (FEUP, Portugal)

Paper Committee
Mitsuko Aramaki (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Marta Bienkiewicz (Aix-Marseille University, France)
Lionel Bringoux (Aix-Marseille University, France)
Marcelo Caetano (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Amílcar Cardoso (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Roger Dannenberg (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Matthew Davies (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Joel Eaton (University of Plymouth, UK)
Christine Esclapez (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Georg Essl (University of Wisconsin, USA)
Michele Geronazzo (University of Verona, Italy)
Rolf Inge Godøy (University of Oslo, Norway)
Luis Jure (Universidad de la República, Uruguay)
Maximos Kaliakatsos-Papakostas (University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Timour Klouche (SIM Berlin, Germany)
Richard Kronland-Martinet (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Sylvain Marchand (University of La Rochelle, France)
Jean-Arthur Micoulaud-Franchi (CNRS USR Sanpsy, France)
Hélène Papadopoulos (CNRS-L2S, Paris-Sud University, France)
Marcelo Queiroz (Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil)
Matthew Rodger (Queen’s University Belfast, UK)
Charalampos Saitis (Technical University of Berlin, Germany)
Flavio Schiavoni (Federal University of São João Del Rey, Brazil)
Stefania Serafin (Aalborg University Copenhagen, Denmark)
Tiago Tavares (State University of Campinas (UNICAMP), Brazil)
Etienne Thoret (McGill University, Canada)
Luca Turchet (Mind Music Labs, Sweden)
Marcelo Wanderley (McGill University, Canada)
Ian Whalley (University of Waikato, New Zealand)
Duncan Williams (University of Plymouth, UK)
Sølvi Ystad (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)

Music Committee
Alain Berlaud (Aix Marseille University, France)
Bruce Pennycook (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
Carlos Azevedo (ESMAE-P.Porto / OJM, Portugal)
Carlos Guedes (New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE)
Christine Esclapez (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Enda Bates (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
Filipe Lopes (University of Aveiro, OJM, Portugal)
Gilberto Bernardes (INESC TEC, Portugal)
Jon Christopher Nelson (University of North Texas, USA)
Jorge Alexandre Costa (ESE-P.Porto, Portugal)
Julien Ferrando (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Miguel Carvalhais (FBAUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Neil Leonard (Berklee College of Music, USA)
Nicolas Collins (The School of the Art Institute of Chicago, USA)
Nicolas Darbon (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Panayiotis Kokoras (University of North Texas, USA)
Pedro Guedes (ESMAE-P.Porto, OJM, Portugal)
Rui Penha (FEUP, INESC TEC, Portugal)
Sara Carvalho (University of Aveiro, Portugal)
Thor Magnusson (University of Sussex, UK)

Steering committee
Mitsuko Aramaki (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Kristoffer Jensen (AAU-Esbjerg, Denmark)
Richard Kronland-Martinet (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)
Sølvi Ystad (AMU-CNRS-PRISM, France)